+39 0415962333

Respect de la vie privée et données d’entreprise

SOGEDIN S.p.A. società unipersonale

Assujettie à la direction et à la coordination de Sogedin Finanziaria spa

Via Giovanni XXIII, 1 – 31050 Monastier di Treviso (TV)

Capital social 2 650 000,00 € entièrement libéré – Code fiscal et n° TVA 00404370264

R.E.A. n° 99776 – Inscription Registre des sociétés de Trévise sous le n° 5450

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING STATEMENT

SOGEDIN S.p.A. Capital Single-member company, subject to management and coordination by Sogedin Finanziaria S.p.A. based in Via Giovanni XXIII, 1 – 31050 Monastier di Treviso (Treviso) – Italy, phone: +390415962333 – Fax: +390415962330, email: info@sogedinhotels.it, as Data Controller (hereinafter referred to as “Controller”), issues this statement, in compliance with the European and Italian regulations on personal data protection, to inform you on the purposes and methods of processing of the data submitted while browsing this website (hereinafter referred to as “Website”).
This statement only refers to the Website, and not to third-party websites you may reached through links on the same.

PROCESSED DATA CATEGORIES

Navigation data
The IT systems and software procedures employed by this website acquired some personal data during their normal functions, whose transmission is implicit when using Internet communication protocols. t concerns information that is not collected to be associated with specific individuals, but by their own very nature could, through the processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, URI addresses Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters related to the operating system and the users. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the Site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. For operating and maintenance purposes, the Website, and any third party services employed by the same, may collect system Logs – files recording user interactions – which may also include Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Data provided voluntarily by the User
The – optional, explicit and voluntary – forwarding of electronic mail to the addresses shown on the Web Site involves the acquisition of your address to reply to requests and of any other personal data entered in the electronic mail message. The Website includes several forms, with specific personal data processing statements, and, if required, explicit consent requests: read them thoroughly before filling out the form.

Cookies
In compliance with the Privacy Authority’s Provision no. 229 of May 8 2014, concerning the “Identification of simplified statement procedures, and the cookie consent procedure”, we hereby inform you on the use of navigation cookies in this Website.

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small piece of information which is sent to your computer browser and is stored on your device when you visit a website, such as www.sogedinhotels.it. Cookies allow an efficient Website operation and improve its performance, and supply statistical or advertisement data to the Website owner, mainly to customize your browsing experience, by recording your preferences. The Website uses different first party cookies (set-up and managed by us) and third-party cookies (set-up and managed by third parties, based on their Privacy Policies, and not subject to our control): see the explanatory table below:

TYPE OF COOKIE FUNCTION
Technical cookies (session or navigation cookies) They ensure normal navigation and use of the Website, and their purpose is to optimize website navigation.
Function cookies They are necessary to supply services expressly requested by the user.
First-party analytic cookies Used and created by us to collect information in an aggregate and anonymous form, on the number of users and on their browsing behaviour.
Third-party analytic cookies (Google Analytics) We have implemented suitable measures to make sure that these cookies are employed for statistical purposes only.

Enabling/disabling cookies from your browser.

Most browsers are configured to accept, control and disable cookies via their settings. However, if you choose to disable navigation or function cookies, this can cause an insufficient website operation and/or limit the service we offer.
Follow this path to manage cookies from the following browsers:
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en-GB&hlrm=fr&hlrm=en

PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING, DATA PROVISION AND REFUSAL CONSEQUENCES

The Controller shall process your data to improve your navigation and supply the services requested through the related forms on our Website. Apart from what has been specified for browsing data, you are free to provide your personal data in the Website sections concerning on-demand services, for the purposes detailed in the respective statements; however, failing to supply this info may entail the impossibility to receive the requested service.

DATA STORAGE PERIOD

The Controller shall process your personal data collected through the Website for the period necessary to pursue the purposes for which they have been collected, and, after this period, for the time established by the law.
For further details, see the statements issued for each service.

SCOPE OF DATA COMMUNICATION AND RECIPIENT CATEGORIES

The Controller shall not disclose your personal data, other than to internal roles authorized to data processing, based on their tasks, and to external parties, when required. Should these recipients process your personal data on behalf of the Controller, they will be appointed Data Supervisor through a special contract or other legal document.
For further details, see the statements issued for each service.

DATA TRANSFER TO ANOTHER COUNTRY AND/OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

Your personal data shall not be transferred to any other Non-European Country or to international organizations.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

You have the right to ask the Controller to access your personal data, and edit them if incorrect, cancel them, limit their processing, if appropriate, oppose to their processing for legitimate interests pursued by the Controller, and obtain data portability, only if subjected to consent or contract-based automated processing. Furthermore, you have the right to revoke your consent for those purposes that require it, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing performed until revocation is made.
To exercise your rights, you can use the form available here and send it to: privacy@sogedin.it. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection supervisory authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).

Latest update: January 2018

This statement may be subject to changes: check the last review date. Any change made shall be effective from the date of publication on the Website; in any case, the most significant updates shall be notified directly to you, if possible (i.e. if you are registered to our newsletter service).